Gite Villa Santina

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Offering a location approximately a 10-minute drive from Eglise Saints-Fabien-et-Sebastien de Villemade, the 2-bedroom Gite Villa Santina Piquecos gives access to various tourist spots in the area. The Piquecos villa accommodates up to 7 guests and invites them to enjoy a sunbathing terrace.

    Domaine d'Opale Equestrian Facility is 2.1 miles from the villa, while Colomiers is 40 minutes' drive away. Gite Villa Santina is about a 25-minute stroll from Chateau de Piquecos.

    The accommodation has 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Bathroom comforts include hairdryers and towels.

    The Piquecos holiday home is equipped with a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware. The surrounding area is popular for darts at the Piquecos accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Gite Villa Santina Piquecos

    The accommodation has 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Bathroom comforts include hairdryers and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Exterior photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Room photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Room photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Exterior photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Room photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Toilets photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Bathroom photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Toilets photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Beds photo Gite Villa Santina Piquecos Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Gite Villa Santina Piquecos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Gite Villa Santina Piquecos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Gite Villa Santina?
      Yes, at Gite Villa Santina, an equipped kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Piquecos's main landmarks, including Chateau de Piquecos located approximately a 25-minute walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Gite Villa Santina Piquecos